EMDB > All Movies > B > Born 2b Gangsta?
bar orange to black
Born 2b Gangsta? (2006)  link to Born 2b Gangsta? on IMDb  link to trailer on IMDb

Number: 2187

poster Born 2b Gangsta?

IMDb Rating:
star star star star star star star star star star
5.8/10 (9 votes)

Also known as: book 8

Country: USA,

Spoken Languages: English

Genre(s): Documentary

Director(s): John Montoya

Storyline:
RAPUMENTARY (2005) Ice-T, Coolio, Ish Butler, Fatal and other artists discuss "Gangsta" rap.

Cast:

photo Ice-T Ice-T Himself
photo Coolio Coolio Himself
photo Ishmael Butler Ishmael Butler Himself
photo Regg Mac Regg Mac Himself
photo Mic Geronimo Mic Geronimo Himself

Medium: Original DVD,

Location: USA

Loaned: No

Aspect ratio: 16:9 Widescreen