EMDB > All Movies > I > The Intern 2015
bar orange to black
The Intern 2015 (2015)  link to The Intern 2015 on IMDb  link to trailer on IMDb

Number: 2202

poster The Intern 2015

IMDb Rating:
star star star star star star star star star star
7.5/10 (6946 votes)

Also known as: A kezdő book 8

Country: USA, 121 minutes

Spoken Languages: English

Genre(s): Comedy

Director(s): Nancy Meyers

Storyline:
70-year-old widower Ben Whittaker has discovered that retirement isn't all it's cracked up to be. Seizing an opportunity to get back in the game, he becomes a senior intern at an online fashion site, founded and run by Jules Ostin.

Cast:

photo Robert De Niro Robert De Niro Ben
photo Anne Hathaway Anne Hathaway Jules
photo Rene Russo Rene Russo Fiona
photo Anders Holm Anders Holm Matt
photo JoJo Kushner JoJo Kushner Paige

Medium: Original DVD,

Location: USA

Loaned: No

Aspect ratio: 1.85:1