EMDB > All Movies > J > Jane Got a Gun 2016
bar orange to black
Jane Got a Gun 2016 (2015)  link to Jane Got a Gun 2016 on IMDb  

Number: 2427

poster Jane Got a Gun 2016

IMDb Rating:
star star star star star star star star star star

Also known as: book 9

Country: USA,

Spoken Languages:

Genre(s): Action, Western

Director(s):

Storyline:
Jane Got a Gun centers on Jane Hammond, who has built a new life with her husband Bill "Ham" Hammond after being tormented by the ultra-violent Bishop Boys outlaw gang. She finds herself in the gang's cross-hairs once again when Ham stumbles home riddled with bullets after dueling with the Boys and their relentless mastermind Colin. With the vengeful crew hot on Ham's trail, Jane has nowhere to turn but to her former fiancé Dan Frost for help in defending her family against certain destruction. Haunted by old memories, Jane's past meets the present in a heart-stopping battle for survival.

Cast:

Medium: Original DVD,

Location: USA

Loaned: No

Aspect ratio: 16:9 Widescreen