EMDB > All Movies > P > Pride and Prejudice and Zombies 2016
bar orange to black
Pride and Prejudice and Zombies 2016 (2016)  link to Pride and Prejudice and Zombies 2016 on IMDb  

Number: 2437

poster Pride and Prejudice and Zombies 2016

IMDb Rating:
star star star star star star star star star star

Also known as: book 9

Country: USA, 89 minutes

Spoken Languages:

Genre(s): Horror, Drama

Director(s):

Storyline:
Five sisters in 19th century England must cope with the pressures to marry while protecting themselves from a growing population of zombies.

Cast:

Medium: Original DVD,

Location: USA

Loaned: No

Aspect ratio: 16:9 Widescreen