EMDB > All Movies > N > Natural Born Killers 1994
bar orange to black
Natural Born Killers 1994 (1994)  link to Natural Born Killers 1994 on IMDb  

Number: 2638

poster Natural Born Killers 1994

IMDb Rating:
star star star star star star star star star star

Also known as: book 9

Country: USA, 111 minutes

Spoken Languages:

Genre(s): Action, Thriller, Drama, Crime

Director(s):

Storyline:
Mickey Knox and Mallory Wilson aren't your typical lovers - after killing her abusive father, they go on a road trip where, every time they stop somewhere, they kill pretty well everyone around them. They do however leave one person alive at every shootout to tell the story and they soon become a media sensation thanks to sensationalized reporting. Told in a highly visual style.

Cast:

Medium: Original DVD,

Location: USA

Loaned: No

Aspect ratio: 16:9 Widescreen