EMDB > All Movies > B > Birth of the Dragon 2017
bar orange to black
Birth of the Dragon 2017 (2017)  link to Birth of the Dragon 2017 on IMDb  

Number: 3008

poster Birth of the Dragon 2017

IMDb Rating:
star star star star star star star star star star

Also known as: book 11

Country: USA, 88 minutes

Spoken Languages:

Genre(s): Action, Martial Arts

Director(s):

Storyline:
Set against the backdrop of 1960s San Francisco, BIRTH OF THE DRAGON is a modern take on the classic movies that Bruce Lee was known for. It takes its inspiration from the epic and still controversial showdown between an up-and-coming Bruce Lee and kung fu master Wong Jack Man - a battle that gave birth to a legend.

Cast:

Medium: Original DVD,

Location: USA

Loaned: No

Aspect ratio: 16:9 Widescreen