EMDB > All Movies > E > Escape Plan 2: Hades 2018
bar orange to black
Escape Plan 2: Hades 2018 (2018)  link to Escape Plan 2: Hades 2018 on IMDb  

Number: 3166

poster Escape Plan 2: Hades 2018

IMDb Rating:
star star star star star star star star star star

Also known as: book 11

Country: USA, 89 minutes

Spoken Languages:

Genre(s): Action

Director(s):

Storyline:
Ray Breslin manages an elite team of security specialists trained in the art of breaking people out of the world's most impenetrable prisons. When his most trusted operative, Shu Ren, is kidnapped and disappears inside the most elaborate prison ever built, entirely computerized and constantly changing shape, Ray must track him down with the help of some of his former friends.

Cast:

Medium: Original DVD,

Location: USA

Loaned: No

Aspect ratio: 16:9 Widescreen