EMDB > All Movies > S > A Star Is Born 2018
bar orange to black
A Star Is Born 2018 (2018)  link to A Star Is Born 2018 on IMDb  link to trailer on IMDb

Number: 3229

poster A Star Is Born 2018

IMDb Rating:
star star star star star star star star star star
8.2/10 (105004 votes)

Also known as: book 11

Country: , 98 minutes

Spoken Languages:

Genre(s): Drama, Music

Director(s): Bradley Cooper

Storyline:
Seasoned musician Jackson Maine (Bradley Cooper) discovers-and falls in love with-struggling artist Ally (Gaga). She has just about given up on her dream to make it big as a singer - until Jack coaxes her into the spotlight. But even as Ally's career takes off, the personal side of their relationship is breaking down, as Jack fights an ongoing battle with his own internal demons.

Cast:

Medium: Unknown,

Loaned: No

Aspect ratio: 2.55:1